Safari Industries (India) Ltd
Held by 67 mutual fund schemes, ₹1,416Cr between them.
The largest single position is DSP Small Cap Fund (DSP), which holds 1.0% of its portfolio in Safari Industries (India) Ltd — ₹182.68Cr, or 12.9% of all the mutual fund money in this stock.
The five largest holders account for 47% of it, across 67 schemes in total.
17 of the 60 largest holdings sit in sectoral/ thematic funds, the most of any category here.
Funds holding Safari Industries (India) Ltd
67Largest rupee position first, top 60 shown. One row per scheme — a fund’s Direct and Regular plans hold the same portfolio, so the Direct plan stands for both.
| Fund | Category | Weight | Position | Fund size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DSP Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.01% | ₹182.68Cr | ₹18,087Cr |
| Invesco India Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.10% | ₹159.22Cr | ₹14,475Cr |
| ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap fund | Flexi Cap Fund | 0.59% | ₹141.18Cr | ₹24,100Cr |
| Canara Robeco Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 0.84% | ₹111.64Cr | ₹13,291Cr |
| Sundaram Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 2.15% | ₹74.22Cr | ₹3,453Cr |
| ICICI Prudential Innovation Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.77% | ₹57.06Cr | ₹7,385Cr |
| Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.17% | ₹51.71Cr | ₹4,415Cr |
| Invesco India Multi Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 1.05% | ₹46.17Cr | ₹4,398Cr |
| Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund | Flexi Cap Fund | 0.65% | ₹46.08Cr | ₹7,090Cr |
| HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund | ELSS | 1.03% | ₹40.75Cr | ₹3,957Cr |
| Mirae Asset Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 0.93% | ₹39.50Cr | ₹4,246Cr |
| Canara Robeco Multi Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 0.74% | ₹38.82Cr | ₹5,247Cr |
| HSBC Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 0.21% | ₹34.71Cr | ₹16,527Cr |
| Invesco India Large & Mid Cap Fund | Large & Mid Cap Fund | 0.29% | ₹34.06Cr | ₹11,746Cr |
| Invesco India Flexi Cap Fund | Flexi Cap Fund | 0.57% | ₹27.95Cr | ₹4,904Cr |
| Sundaram Multi Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 0.93% | ₹24.80Cr | ₹2,658Cr |
| Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.28% | ₹24.77Cr | ₹1,935Cr |
| UTI Multi Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 1.16% | ₹22.38Cr | ₹1,937Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund | Flexi Cap Fund | 0.25% | ₹20.17Cr | ₹8,018Cr |
| Sundaram Consumption Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.40% | ₹19.59Cr | ₹1,402Cr |
| HSBC Midcap Fund | Mid Cap Fund | 0.14% | ₹19.18Cr | ₹13,701Cr |
| Mirae Asset Flexi Cap Fund | Flexi Cap Fund | 0.47% | ₹18.69Cr | ₹4,009Cr |
| Quant Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 0.06% | ₹17.33Cr | ₹30,875Cr |
| Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 2.74% | ₹16.54Cr | ₹603.47Cr |
| quant Consumption Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 8.56% | ₹16.36Cr | ₹191.03Cr |
| Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.95% | ₹15.29Cr | ₹1,610Cr |
| HSBC Consumption Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.72% | ₹11.95Cr | ₹1,660Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 0.30% | ₹10.55Cr | ₹3,513Cr |
| Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund | Index Funds | 0.40% | ₹9.32Cr | ₹2,329Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital Mid Cap Fund | Mid Cap Fund | 0.17% | ₹9.22Cr | ₹5,514Cr |
| Invesco India Consumption Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.58% | ₹8.45Cr | ₹534.83Cr |
| LIC MF Consumption Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.69% | ₹7.95Cr | ₹471.49Cr |
| Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage Fund | Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage | 0.56% | ₹6.45Cr | ₹1,148Cr |
| BANDHAN Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 0.02% | ₹5.20Cr | ₹26,012Cr |
| HSBC Balanced Advantage Fund | Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage | 0.31% | ₹4.60Cr | ₹1,502Cr |
| Invesco India Manufacturing Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.69% | ₹4.58Cr | ₹663.48Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation Fund | Multi Asset Allocation | 0.06% | ₹4.22Cr | ₹7,308Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.66% | ₹4.01Cr | ₹609.22Cr |
| HDFC Consumption Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.40% | ₹3.92Cr | ₹980.24Cr |
| Helios Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 0.32% | ₹3.18Cr | ₹994.19Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund | Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage | 0.14% | ₹3.07Cr | ₹2,152Cr |
| HSBC Large & Mid Cap Fund | Large & Mid Cap Fund | 0.05% | ₹2.74Cr | ₹5,479Cr |
| PGIM India Multi Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 0.41% | ₹1.70Cr | ₹415.28Cr |
| Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series III | ELSS | 3.97% | ₹1.69Cr | ₹42.67Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.42% | ₹1.48Cr | ₹104.39Cr |
| HSBC Multi Asset Allocation Fund | Multi Asset Allocation | 0.05% | ₹1.45Cr | ₹2,893Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver Fund | ELSS | 0.29% | ₹1.31Cr | ₹453.00Cr |
| Quantum Ethical Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.07% | ₹1.12Cr | ₹104.72Cr |
| Quantum ESG Best in Class Strategy Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.05% | ₹96.79L | ₹92.18Cr |
| Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series IV | ELSS | 4.12% | ₹86.32L | ₹20.94Cr |
| Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series VI | ELSS | 3.42% | ₹77.02L | ₹22.50Cr |
| HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund | Conservative Hybrid Fund | 0.45% | ₹65.45L | ₹145.45Cr |
| Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series V | ELSS | 3.27% | ₹64.28L | ₹19.64Cr |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series III | ELSS | 2.73% | ₹64.16L | ₹23.49Cr |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series IV | ELSS | 3.79% | ₹63.51L | ₹16.77Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund | Balanced Hybrid Fund | 0.15% | ₹43.37L | ₹282.85Cr |
| PGIM India Retirement Fund | Retirement Fund | 0.27% | ₹26.42L | ₹97.87Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.47% | ₹25.10L | ₹53.57Cr |
| WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings Fund | Equity Savings | 0.05% | ₹14.04L | ₹268.82Cr |
| Canara Robeco Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - IDWC | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.97% | ₹6.68L | ₹6.88Cr |
Weights come from each fund’s most recent disclosed portfolio, which SEBI requires monthly — positions can have changed since. “Position” is the weight applied to the scheme’s AUM. Nothing here is advice, and a stock being widely held is not an argument for owning it.
Frequently asked questions
Which mutual fund holds the most Safari Industries (India) Ltd?
By rupee value, DSP Small Cap Fund from DSP — ₹182.68Cr, at 1.0% of that scheme's portfolio. Weights come from each fund's most recent disclosed portfolio; SEBI requires monthly disclosure, so a fund that has traded since its last filing may hold more or less than this.
Which fund has the highest weight in Safari Industries (India) Ltd?
quant Consumption Fund carries the largest weight at 8.6% of its portfolio. That is a different question from the largest rupee position — a small fund can hold a much bigger share of itself in one stock than a large fund does.
How many mutual funds hold Safari Industries (India) Ltd?
67 schemes, holding ₹1,416Cr between them across the 67 whose AUM is on record. One row per scheme: a fund's Direct and Regular plans hold the same portfolio, so the Direct plan stands for both rather than counting twice.
Does a fund holding Safari Industries (India) Ltd make it a good investment?
No. This page reports what funds disclosed they own, not a view on the stock or on any scheme holding it. A widely held stock is a popular one, which is a fact about other people's positions rather than about future returns. Nothing here is investment advice.