Skip to content
WealthTicker

Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Ltd

Held by 12 mutual fund schemes, ₹389.44Cr between them.

The largest single position is Tata Digital India Fund (Tata), which holds 0.7% of its portfolio in Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Ltd — ₹67.71Cr, or 17.4% of all the mutual fund money in this stock.

The five largest holders account for 71% of it, across 12 schemes in total.

Schemes holding
12
MF money
₹389.44Cr
Largest weight
1.8%
P/E
—

Funds holding Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Ltd

12

Largest rupee position first. One row per scheme — a fund’s Direct and Regular plans hold the same portfolio, so the Direct plan stands for both.

FundCategoryWeightPositionFund size
Tata Digital India FundSectoral/ Thematic0.68%₹67.71Cr₹9,957Cr
Canara Robeco Flexi Cap FundFlexi Cap Fund0.45%₹60.60Cr₹13,466Cr
Quant Small Cap FundSmall Cap Fund0.16%₹57.10Cr₹35,054Cr
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap FundLarge & Mid Cap Fund0.19%₹49.12Cr₹25,850Cr
Helios Flexi Cap FundFlexi Cap Fund0.51%₹43.01Cr₹8,433Cr
Tata Multicap FundMulti Cap Fund0.97%₹34.26Cr₹3,532Cr
Tata India Innovation FundSectoral/ Thematic1.76%₹23.72Cr₹1,348Cr
Canara Robeco Focused FundFocused Fund0.65%₹18.49Cr₹2,845Cr
Helios Mid Cap FundMid Cap Fund0.79%₹16.64Cr₹2,106Cr
Helios Small Cap FundSmall Cap Fund0.80%₹12.86Cr₹1,607Cr
Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid FundConservative Hybrid Fund0.42%₹3.59Cr₹854.90Cr
Helios Balanced Advantage FundDynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage0.82%₹2.36Cr₹287.34Cr

Weights come from each fund’s most recent disclosed portfolio, which SEBI requires monthly — positions can have changed since. “Position” is the weight applied to the scheme’s AUM. Nothing here is advice, and a stock being widely held is not an argument for owning it.

Funds buying and selling Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Ltd

In their latest monthly disclosure, 12 funds bought and 0 sold, judged by share count.

FundMoveWeightValue
Canara Robeco Flexi Cap FundNew— → 0.45%₹57.86Cr
Quant Small Cap FundNew— → 0.16%₹55.07Cr
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap FundNew— → 0.19%₹47.16Cr
Helios Flexi Cap FundNew— → 0.51%₹46.62Cr
Helios Mid Cap FundNew— → 0.79%₹19.19Cr
Canara Robeco Focused FundNew— → 0.65%₹17.61Cr
Helios Small Cap FundNew— → 0.80%₹15.13Cr
Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid FundNew— → 0.42%₹3.36Cr
Helios Balanced Advantage FundNew— → 0.82%₹2.16Cr
Tata Digital India FundNew— → 0.68%—
Tata India Innovation FundNew— → 1.76%—
Tata Multicap FundNew— → 0.97%—

Frequently asked questions

Which mutual fund holds the most Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Ltd?

By rupee value, Tata Digital India Fund from Tata — ₹67.71Cr, at 0.7% of that scheme's portfolio. Weights come from each fund's most recent disclosed portfolio; SEBI requires monthly disclosure, so a fund that has traded since its last filing may hold more or less than this.

Which fund has the highest weight in Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Ltd?

Tata India Innovation Fund carries the largest weight at 1.8% of its portfolio. That is a different question from the largest rupee position — a small fund can hold a much bigger share of itself in one stock than a large fund does.

How many mutual funds hold Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Ltd?

12 schemes, holding ₹389.44Cr between them across the 12 whose AUM is on record. One row per scheme: a fund's Direct and Regular plans hold the same portfolio, so the Direct plan stands for both rather than counting twice.

Does a fund holding Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Ltd make it a good investment?

No. This page reports what funds disclosed they own, not a view on the stock or on any scheme holding it. A widely held stock is a popular one, which is a fact about other people's positions rather than about future returns. Nothing here is investment advice.