Skip to content
WealthTicker

Sandhar Technologies Ltd

Held by 23 mutual fund schemes, ₹515.61Cr between them.

The largest single position is Nippon India Small Cap Fund (Nippon India), which holds 0.2% of its portfolio in Sandhar Technologies Ltd — ₹146.32Cr, or 28.4% of all the mutual fund money in this stock.

The five largest holders account for 81% of it, across 23 schemes in total.

8 of the 23 largest holdings sit in growth funds, the most of any category here.

Schemes holding
23
MF money
₹515.61Cr
Largest weight
3.5%
P/E
19.6

Funds holding Sandhar Technologies Ltd

23

Largest rupee position first. One row per scheme — a fund’s Direct and Regular plans hold the same portfolio, so the Direct plan stands for both.

FundCategoryWeightPositionFund size
Nippon India Small Cap FundSmall Cap Fund0.20%₹146.32Cr₹73,159Cr
DSP Small Cap FundSmall Cap Fund0.57%₹103.10Cr₹18,087Cr
Kotak Small Cap FundSmall Cap Fund0.57%₹99.24Cr₹17,410Cr
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundLarge & Mid Cap Fund0.21%₹41.53Cr₹19,777Cr
UTI - Transportation and Logistics FundSectoral/ Thematic0.74%₹28.41Cr₹3,845Cr
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundDividend Yield Fund0.37%₹25.02Cr₹6,785Cr
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundAggressive Hybrid Fund0.04%₹20.09Cr₹52,433Cr
ICICI Prudential Value Fund - Series 20Growth0.82%₹5.72Cr₹694.24Cr
ICICI Prudential Value Fund - Series 20Growth0.82%₹5.72Cr₹694.24Cr
ICICI Prudential Value Fund - Series 10Growth3.52%₹5.28Cr₹149.93Cr
ICICI Prudential Value Fund - Series 10Growth3.52%₹5.28Cr₹149.93Cr
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund IV- Series CGrowth2.35%₹4.91Cr₹208.83Cr
Quantum Small Cap FundSmall Cap Fund1.81%₹3.95Cr₹217.96Cr
ICICI Prudential Value Fund - Series 19Growth0.15%₹3.86Cr₹2,594Cr
ICICI Prudential Value Fund - Series 19Growth0.15%₹3.86Cr₹2,594Cr
Groww Small Cap FundSmall Cap Fund0.97%₹3.14Cr₹323.20Cr
Groww Multicap FundMulti Cap Fund0.54%₹2.94Cr₹541.87Cr
The Wealth Company Flexi Cap FundFlexi Cap Fund1.26%₹2.90Cr₹230.81Cr
ITI ELSS Tax Saver FundELSS0.59%₹2.52Cr₹427.06Cr
Nippon India Capital Builder Fund IV- Series DGrowth1.23%₹1.04Cr₹84.42Cr
Groww Value FundValue Fund0.62%₹41.13L₹66.81Cr
The Wealth Company Small Cap FundSmall Cap Fund0.59%₹36.95L₹62.39Cr
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundIndex Funds0.01%₹60.25K₹60.25Cr

Weights come from each fund’s most recent disclosed portfolio, which SEBI requires monthly — positions can have changed since. “Position” is the weight applied to the scheme’s AUM. Nothing here is advice, and a stock being widely held is not an argument for owning it.

Frequently asked questions

Which mutual fund holds the most Sandhar Technologies Ltd?

By rupee value, Nippon India Small Cap Fund from Nippon India — ₹146.32Cr, at 0.2% of that scheme's portfolio. Weights come from each fund's most recent disclosed portfolio; SEBI requires monthly disclosure, so a fund that has traded since its last filing may hold more or less than this.

Which fund has the highest weight in Sandhar Technologies Ltd?

ICICI Prudential Value Fund - Series 10 carries the largest weight at 3.5% of its portfolio. That is a different question from the largest rupee position — a small fund can hold a much bigger share of itself in one stock than a large fund does.

How many mutual funds hold Sandhar Technologies Ltd?

23 schemes, holding ₹515.61Cr between them across the 23 whose AUM is on record. One row per scheme: a fund's Direct and Regular plans hold the same portfolio, so the Direct plan stands for both rather than counting twice.

Does a fund holding Sandhar Technologies Ltd make it a good investment?

No. This page reports what funds disclosed they own, not a view on the stock or on any scheme holding it. A widely held stock is a popular one, which is a fact about other people's positions rather than about future returns. Nothing here is investment advice.