Craftsman Automation Ltd
Held by 140 mutual fund schemes, ₹6,011Cr between them.
The largest single position is Nippon India Small Cap Fund (Nippon India), which holds 0.8% of its portfolio in Craftsman Automation Ltd — ₹548.69Cr, or 9.1% of all the mutual fund money in this stock.
The five largest holders account for 34% of it, across 140 schemes in total.
14 of the 60 largest holdings sit in sectoral/ thematic funds, the most of any category here.
Funds holding Craftsman Automation Ltd
140Largest rupee position first, top 60 shown. One row per scheme — a fund’s Direct and Regular plans hold the same portfolio, so the Direct plan stands for both.
| Fund | Category | Weight | Position | Fund size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nippon India Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 0.75% | ₹548.69Cr | ₹73,159Cr |
| HDFC Flexi Cap Fund | Flexi Cap Fund | 0.50% | ₹511.07Cr | ₹1,01,793Cr |
| Invesco India Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 2.47% | ₹357.53Cr | ₹14,475Cr |
| Axis Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.29% | ₹354.60Cr | ₹27,535Cr |
| HSBC Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.51% | ₹249.56Cr | ₹16,527Cr |
| Invesco India Contra Fund | Contra Fund | 1.23% | ₹239.75Cr | ₹19,492Cr |
| Axis Midcap Fund | Mid Cap Fund | 0.57% | ₹183.92Cr | ₹32,454Cr |
| Axis ELSS- Tax Saver Fund | ELSS | 0.59% | ₹183.77Cr | ₹31,318Cr |
| Invesco India Large & Mid Cap Fund | Large & Mid Cap Fund | 1.53% | ₹179.72Cr | ₹11,746Cr |
| Axis Multicap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 1.61% | ₹157.23Cr | ₹9,775Cr |
| Invesco India Mid Cap Fund | Mid Cap Fund | 0.97% | ₹142.80Cr | ₹14,721Cr |
| SBI MultiCap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 0.56% | ₹128.78Cr | ₹22,997Cr |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Savings Fund | Ultra Short Duration Fund | 0.61% | ₹119.54Cr | ₹19,721Cr |
| Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular Plan - Quaterly | Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage | 0.82% | ₹109.00Cr | ₹13,293Cr |
| Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund | Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage | 0.84% | ₹108.25Cr | ₹12,896Cr |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi-Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 1.58% | ₹106.11Cr | ₹6,700Cr |
| Axis India Manufacturing Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 2.02% | ₹105.40Cr | ₹5,227Cr |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.97% | ₹104.36Cr | ₹5,300Cr |
| Franklin India Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 0.75% | ₹102.56Cr | ₹13,704Cr |
| Sundaram Large Cap Fund | Large Cap Fund | 3.48% | ₹101.25Cr | ₹2,914Cr |
| Edelweiss Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.63% | ₹98.58Cr | ₹6,048Cr |
| Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund | Mid Cap Fund | 0.58% | ₹94.60Cr | ₹16,310Cr |
| HDFC Manufacturing Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.84% | ₹86.03Cr | ₹10,241Cr |
| Sundaram Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 2.45% | ₹84.73Cr | ₹3,453Cr |
| SBI Automotive Opportunities Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.54% | ₹78.61Cr | ₹5,104Cr |
| Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid Fund | Aggressive Hybrid Fund | 0.69% | ₹64.65Cr | ₹9,309Cr |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Value Fund | Value Fund | 0.99% | ₹63.68Cr | ₹6,412Cr |
| Mirae Asset Multicap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 1.22% | ₹60.92Cr | ₹4,994Cr |
| Sundaram Focused Fund | Focused Fund | 5.61% | ₹54.69Cr | ₹975.13Cr |
| HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund | ELSS | 1.38% | ₹54.60Cr | ₹3,957Cr |
| Edelweiss Multi Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 1.59% | ₹51.10Cr | ₹3,214Cr |
| Mirae Asset Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.17% | ₹49.60Cr | ₹4,246Cr |
| UTI Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 0.99% | ₹48.55Cr | ₹4,890Cr |
| Invesco India Multi Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 1.03% | ₹45.29Cr | ₹4,398Cr |
| HSBC Multi Cap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 0.76% | ₹42.09Cr | ₹5,538Cr |
| Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid Fund | Aggressive Hybrid Fund | 1.08% | ₹39.31Cr | ₹3,643Cr |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 2.32% | ₹39.09Cr | ₹1,685Cr |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation Fund | Multi Asset Allocation | 0.58% | ₹38.29Cr | ₹6,638Cr |
| Tata Multicap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 1.16% | ₹37.93Cr | ₹3,270Cr |
| HSBC Consumption Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 2.28% | ₹37.85Cr | ₹1,660Cr |
| ITI Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.26% | ₹37.59Cr | ₹2,977Cr |
| Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund | Flexi Cap Fund | 1.08% | ₹36.19Cr | ₹3,341Cr |
| UTI - Transportation and Logistics Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.92% | ₹35.25Cr | ₹3,845Cr |
| TRUSTMF Small Cap Fund | Small Cap Fund | 1.75% | ₹31.83Cr | ₹1,819Cr |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Transportation and Logistics Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.44% | ₹21.32Cr | ₹1,481Cr |
| Edelweiss Large Cap Fund | Large Cap Fund | 1.44% | ₹20.51Cr | ₹1,427Cr |
| Bandhan Innovation Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 0.95% | ₹20.44Cr | ₹2,151Cr |
| Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund | Index Funds | 0.67% | ₹20.43Cr | ₹3,050Cr |
| Axis Momentum Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.95% | ₹19.36Cr | ₹990.13Cr |
| Invesco India Manufacturing Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 2.77% | ₹18.38Cr | ₹663.48Cr |
| Invesco India Consumption Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 3.37% | ₹18.02Cr | ₹534.83Cr |
| Bandhan Large Cap Fund | Large Cap Fund | 0.89% | ₹17.83Cr | ₹2,004Cr |
| Union Multicap Fund | Multi Cap Fund | 1.31% | ₹17.56Cr | ₹1,340Cr |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equity Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.43% | ₹16.71Cr | ₹1,165Cr |
| HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF | Other ETFs | 0.67% | ₹16.30Cr | ₹2,433Cr |
| Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 1.61% | ₹15.80Cr | ₹979.01Cr |
| Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund | Aggressive Hybrid Fund | 0.79% | ₹15.61Cr | ₹1,976Cr |
| Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation Fund | Multi Asset Allocation | 0.45% | ₹15.31Cr | ₹3,373Cr |
| Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund | Sectoral/ Thematic | 2.29% | ₹15.30Cr | ₹668.16Cr |
| Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver Fund | ELSS | 0.60% | ₹15.28Cr | ₹2,546Cr |
Weights come from each fund’s most recent disclosed portfolio, which SEBI requires monthly — positions can have changed since. “Position” is the weight applied to the scheme’s AUM. Nothing here is advice, and a stock being widely held is not an argument for owning it.
Frequently asked questions
Which mutual fund holds the most Craftsman Automation Ltd?
By rupee value, Nippon India Small Cap Fund from Nippon India — ₹548.69Cr, at 0.8% of that scheme's portfolio. Weights come from each fund's most recent disclosed portfolio; SEBI requires monthly disclosure, so a fund that has traded since its last filing may hold more or less than this.
Which fund has the highest weight in Craftsman Automation Ltd?
Sundaram Focused Fund carries the largest weight at 5.6% of its portfolio. That is a different question from the largest rupee position — a small fund can hold a much bigger share of itself in one stock than a large fund does.
How many mutual funds hold Craftsman Automation Ltd?
140 schemes, holding ₹6,011Cr between them across the 140 whose AUM is on record. One row per scheme: a fund's Direct and Regular plans hold the same portfolio, so the Direct plan stands for both rather than counting twice.
Does a fund holding Craftsman Automation Ltd make it a good investment?
No. This page reports what funds disclosed they own, not a view on the stock or on any scheme holding it. A widely held stock is a popular one, which is a fact about other people's positions rather than about future returns. Nothing here is investment advice.